KITTY'S TRAVEL INC.
Home    Visas    U.S Passport    Authentication    Fees    Contact Us
Kitty's Travel Inc.
38W 32nd Street, Suite 1303    New York   N.Y 10001
212-594-1416      kitty@kittystravel.com   
Visa Types
38W 32nd Street, Suite 1303 New York, N.Y 10001      view map
212-594-1416     kitty@kittystravel.com
»
REQUIREMENTS FOR APPLY FAMILY VISIT VISA (Q2)

Foreigners who are family members of Chinese citizens or of  foreigners with Chinese
permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion .It will issue Family
Visit visa (Q2) for 10 years multiple entries and the intended duration of stay in China
exceeds 120 days, or 180 days ( who over 65 years old )

1.Original Passport:
Original signed passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa
pages.

2.One Passport Copy:
A copy of the passport's data page and the photo page if  it is separate.

3.One Photograph:  
Photo should be taken within six months with white background. Snapshot and photo
copy computer picture will not be accepted.
Click here for photo guideline.

4.Visa Application Form:
One completed visa application form with signature.

5.Proof of legal stay or residence status in U.S:  
If you are non-U.S and Canada citizens, you must provide the original and photocopy
of your valid visa of stay in U.S,employment or student status.

6.If you was born in China.:
If  you was born in China, and this is your first time applying Chinese visa. You have
to provide original Chinese passport. If you had Chinese visa but the old U.S passport
expired. You have provide copy of old U.S passport, copy of previous Chinese visa.

7.Name changed:
If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must
provide an official document of name change.

8.Child was born in the U.S. but parents are Chinese citizens:
If the applicant is a child (under 18 yeas old) who was born in the U.S but parents are
Chinese citizen, and this is first time to apply Chinese visa. Please provide original birth
certificate. Parent's Chinese passport copy. Proof of parents' visa/Residency Status.

9.Child who is adopted from China:
If the applicant who is adopted from China, and this is first time to apply Chinese visa.
Please provide original Chinese passport, original adoption certificated.

10.An invitation letter:
Issued  by a Chinese citizen  or a  foreign citizen with a Chinese permanent residence
permit who lives in China.The invitation letter should contain applicant (name, gender,
date of birth) Purpose of visit, intended arrival date, place(s). Inviter name, contact
telephone number,address. Inviter signature.

11.Copy both side of inviter's Chinese ID.
1.Regular Service
(5+Business day):

Consular Fee + Service Fee:

1. For U.S Passport:
$140.00 + $55.00 = $195.00

2. For Canada Passport:
$80.00 + $55.00 = $135.00

3. For Other passport
$30.00 + $55.00 = $85.00

Shipping Fees is not included.
2.Express Service
(3+Business day):

Consular Fees + Service Fee:

For U.S Passport:
$160.00 + $90.00 = $250.00

For Canada Passport:
$100.00 + $90.00 = $190.00

For other Passport:
$45.00 $90.00 = $135.00

Not include shipping fees.
We accept :
Credit Card,Check,
and Money Order.

Payment payable to:   
Kitty's Travel Inc.

38W 32nd Street, Suite 1303,  
New York, NY. 10001
Processing Fees:
Payment Methods: